Imperial Navy: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
AmariTaylor (talk | contribs) |
AmariTaylor (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|Task Group Establishment | |Task Group Establishment | ||
|11 September 2022 | |11 September 2022 | ||
|ADM Amari Taylor | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
==== [[ND 22-9-004]] ==== | |||
|Amendment to ND 22-9-001, Inactivation of Fleets | |||
|26 September 2022 | |||
|ADM Amari Taylor | |ADM Amari Taylor | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 03:26, 27 September 2022
The Imperial Navy is the primary organization that secures Imperial Space between the planets and the quadrants. It provides support to the Imperial Army.
Leadership
Organization
Directives, Polices, and Regulations
Directives
Number | Title | Eff Date | Issuer |
---|---|---|---|
ND 22-9-001 |
Numbered Naval Fleet Activation | 11 September 2022 | ADM Amari Taylor |
ND 22-9-002 |
Ship Types and Classes | 11 September 2022 | ADM Amari Taylor |
ND 22-9-003 |
Task Group Establishment | 11 September 2022 | ADM Amari Taylor |
ND 22-9-004 |
Amendment to ND 22-9-001, Inactivation of Fleets | 26 September 2022 | ADM Amari Taylor |