Archived Main Page: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Protected "Main Page" ([Edit=Allow only administrators] (indefinite) [Move=Allow only administrators] (indefinite)) [cascading]) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
<h2 style="margin:0;background-color:#000;font-size:120%;font-weight:bold;text-align:center;color:#fff;padding:0.2em 0.4em;">Systems and Government</h2> | <h2 style="margin:0;background-color:#000;font-size:120%;font-weight:bold;text-align:center;color:#fff;padding:0.2em 0.4em;">Systems and Government</h2> | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sovereign || | | Sovereign || Emperor Rasim Aeon | ||
|- | |||
|Empress Consort | |||
|Empress Consort Arnia Doucet | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Grand Viceroy || Prince Nemesis Sass | | Grand Viceroy || Prince Nemesis Sass | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Grand Chancellor || | | Grand Chancellor || Duke Horus Andrus|- | ||
|- | | Grand Marshal of the Imperium || Count Adorra Dakaeon | ||
| Grand Marshal of the Imperium || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Grand Magistrate || Duchess Angela Stonebrook | | Grand Magistrate || Duchess Angela Stonebrook | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Grand Chamberlain || | | Grand Chamberlain || Marquis Asmodeus Constantine|- | ||
|- | | Grand Praetor || Lady Knight Dawn Sang|- | ||
| Grand Praetor || | |||
|- | |||
| Grand Steward of the Imperium || Marquess Zaviera Hope | | Grand Steward of the Imperium || Marquess Zaviera Hope | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 54: | Line 53: | ||
| Grand Inquisitor General: || Lady Knight Ebony Sang | | Grand Inquisitor General: || Lady Knight Ebony Sang | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Grand Treasurer: || | | Grand Treasurer: || Marquis Sekou Cartwright | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Grand Architect: || | | Grand Architect: || Duke Triston Love|- | ||
|- | | Grand Keeper of Seals and Archives: || Count Artemis Griswold | ||
| Grand Keeper of Seals and Archives: || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 78: | Line 76: | ||
|} | |} | ||
</table> | </table> | ||
The Aksum Imperium is a virtual micronation founded by [[Rasim Aeon]] on the island of [[Falcone]] in the [[Secundaria System]]. It began with a group of warriors gathered to protect travelers and the persecuted and became a nation with the declaration of independence and promulgation of its first constitution. We exist solely in what we call the [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Metaverse Metaverse]. This is the official repository of information, encylopedia, and archives for the Aksum. This site is maintained by the [[Imperial Keeper of Seals and Archives]] | The Aksum Imperium is a virtual micronation founded by [[Rasim Aeon]] on the island of [[Falcone]] in the [[Secundaria System]]. It began with a group of warriors gathered to protect travelers and the persecuted and became a nation with the declaration of independence and promulgation of its first constitution. We exist solely in what we call the [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Metaverse Metaverse]. This is the official repository of information, encylopedia, and archives for the Aksum. This site is maintained by the [[Imperial Keeper of Seals and Archives]] |
Revision as of 14:19, 29 July 2022
Welcome to the AksumWiki
| ||
The online encyclopedia and archives of the Aksum Imperium |
Current History(YA10/YA11)
|
Systems and Government
|
The Aksum Imperium is a virtual micronation founded by Rasim Aeon on the island of Falcone in the Secundaria System. It began with a group of warriors gathered to protect travelers and the persecuted and became a nation with the declaration of independence and promulgation of its first constitution. We exist solely in what we call the Metaverse. This is the official repository of information, encylopedia, and archives for the Aksum. This site is maintained by the Imperial Keeper of Seals and Archives
Home Page | Forums | Discord | History | The Imperial Code | The Imperium | The Imperial Court | The Imperial Service | The Imperial University